-->

Showing 1–10 of 14 results

bergamot-essential-oil-15ml
0 out of 5

BERGAMOT ESSENTIAL OIL – 15ML

$7.59

BERGAMOT ESSENTIAL OIL – 15ML

Name: Bergamot oil FCF,
Species: Citrus bergamia Risso et Pioteau, fam. Rutaceae
Part: Peel
Method: Expressed
Country: China

Consistency: Thin

Note: Middle

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Colour: Light yellowish green to yellowish brown liquid.

Description: The Bergamot tree has star-shaped flowers, smooth leaves, and bears citrus fruit resembling a cross between an orange and a grapefruit in a pear-shape like shape.

Common Uses: Bergamot Essential Oil can be used in the treatment of depression, stress, tension, fear, hysteria, infection (all types including skin), anorexia, psoriasis, eczema and general convalescence.

Quick view Add to cart
View detail
0 out of 5

Cypress Essential oil 15 ml

$10.99

Cypress Essential oil – Cupressus sempervirens

Powerful tonic for the venous circulation, the essential oil of evergreen cypress is used in case of heavy legs, varicose veins and hemorrhoids. Cypress Essential oil is also known to regulate excessive sweating and to calm coughs.

Process for obtaining:

Complete distillation by stripping with steam

Part of the extracted plant:

Leafy branches

Botanical name:

Cupressus sempervirens

Botanical familly:

Cupressaces

Quality:

Essential Oil botanically and biochemically defined (EOBBD)

  • 100% pure (free of other essential oils close)
  • 100 % natural (undenatured with synthetic molecules)
  • 100% intégral (unbleached, not terpeneless, not rectified…)

Origin:

Tunisia (Ain Drahem)

Cultivation:

Wild cultivation

Quick view Add to cart
View detail
0 out of 5

Essential Oil Bitter Orange 15ml

$13.99

Essential Oil Bitter Orange

Powerful balancing nervous , this essential oil brings relaxation and harmony. Known as antibacterial and cicatrising , Essential oil bitter orange is also very useful for regulating sebum secretion of skin and hair oily .

Process for obtaining:

Complete distillation by stripping with steam

Part of the extracted plant:

Frech leaf and Leafy branches

Botanical name:

Citrus aurantium ssp aurantium

Botanical familly:

Rutaces

Quality:

Essential Oil botanically and biochemically defined (EOBBD)
100% pure (free of other essential oils close)
100 % natural (undenatured with synthetic molecules)
100% intégral (unbleached, not terpeneless, not rectified…)

Origin:

Tunisia

Cultivation:

Wild cultivation

Quick view Add to cart
View detail
0 out of 5

Essential Oil Eucalyptus 30ml

$12.99

Essential Oil Eucalyptus

Expectorant, this oil is used to unclog the nose and fight against respiratory problems and allergic rhinitis. Energizing and refreshing, it is also known to invigorate the mind.

Process for Obtaining:

Complete distillation by stripping is steam.

Part of the extracted plant: 

Leaf

Botanical name:

Eucalyptus

Botanical Family:

Myrtaceae

Quality:

Essential Oil Botanically and biochemically defined (EOBBD). 100% Pure, 100% Natural, 100% Integral.

Quick view Add to cart
View detail
0 out of 5

Geranium Essential Oil 15ml

$24.99

Geranium Essential Oil

The perfect ssential oil for intensive remedical effect and tensor care for mature and sensitive skin, Ultra Nourishing and deep hydratation

Main properties in aromatherapy: analgesic, antifungal, antiinflammatory, antiparasitic, antispasmodic, antiviral, astringent, bactericide, hypotensive, immunal modulator, immune regulator (+), immune regulator (-), insect repellent, neurotonic, sedative, skin tonic.

Process for obtaining:

Complete distillation by stripping with steam

Part of the extracted plant:

Plant

Botanical name:

Geranium rosat – Pelargonium x asperum.

Quality:

Essential Oil botanically and biochemically defined (EOBBD)

  • 100% pure (free of other essential oils close)
  • 100 % natural (undenatured with synthetic molecules)
  • 100% intégral (unbleached, not terpeneless, not rectified…)

Cultivation:

Wild cultivation

Quick view Add to cart
View detail
grapefruit-essential-oil-15ml
0 out of 5

GRAPEFRUIT ESSENTIAL OIL – 15ML

$7.59

GRAPEFRUIT ESSENTIAL OIL – 15ML

Name: Grapefruit oil, Pink, USA
Species: Citrus paradisi Macfayden, fam. Rutaceae
Part: Peel
Method: Cold Pressed
Country: USA

Colour: Pink to and orange-pink liquid.

Consistency: Thin

Note: Middle

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Aromatic Scent: Grapefruit Pink Essential Oil has a fresh, sweet citrus smell that is very characteristic of the fruit.

Description : The grapefruit tree was originally from Asia but it is now grown and harvested in the United States, France, Brazil and Israel. The grapefruit tree itself is a large, shiny gloss-leaved tree, about 10 meters (30 feet) high, with white flowers and large, pale yellow fruit with pink flesh.

Common Uses: Grapefruit Pink Essential Oil is believed by aromatherapists to be a spiritual up-lifter, and to ease muscle fatigue and stiffness. It is also a purifier of congested, oily and acne prone skin and is sometimes added to creams and lotions as a natural toner and cellulite treatment. Grapefruit Essential Oil is reputed to ease nervous exhaustion and relieve depression.

Quick view Add to cart
View detail
lavender-essential-oil-15ml
0 out of 5

Lavender Essential Oil 15ml

$10.99

Lavender Essential Oil

Common Uses: Lavender 40/42 is often the Lavender oil of choice for applications in soaps, candles, perfumes and cosmetics. The 40/42 refers to the standardization of both Linalool and Linalyl acetate esters resulting in a very consistent floral scent. This version of Lavender Essential Oil has a very strong floral scent and, although its therapeutic levels are one of the lowest  amongst other essential oils, it is recognized as having multiple other beneficial properties. These properties include being; analgesic, anticonvulsant, anti-depressant, anti-microbial, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, anti-toxic, carminative, cholagogue, choleretic, cicatrizant, cordial, cytophylactic, diuretic, emmenagogue, deodorant, hypotensive, insecticide, nervine, parasitical, rubefacient, sedative, stimulant, sudorific, tonic, vermifuge, and as a vulnerary.

Name: 

Lavender Essential Oil

Part of the extracted plant:

Flowers

Quality: 

Essential Oil botanically and biochemically defined (EOBBD)

  • 100% pure (free of other essential oils close)
  • 100 % natural (undenatured with synthetic molecules)
  • 100% intégral (unbleached, not terpeneless, not rectified…)

Origin:

France

Quick view Add to cart
View detail
lemon-essential-oil-15ml
0 out of 5

LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL – 15ML

$6.59

LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL – 15ML

Name: Lemon oil, California
Species: Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f., cultivar “Plant Lemon-1”, fam. Rutaceae
Part: Peel
Method: Cold expressed
Country: California

Colour: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.

Consistency: Thin

Note: Top

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Aromatic Scent: Lemon Essential Oil has a strong citrus scent

Description: The Lemon tree was originally a small thorny evergreen tree native to India. It is now common in Southern Europe, Florida and California.

Common Uses: Lemon Essential Oil has been historically recognized as a cleanser. It is reputed as being antiseptic, and as having refreshing and cooling properties. On skin and hair it can be used for its cleansing effect, as well as for treating cuts and boils. Research has also shown Lemon Essential Oil to enhance the ability to concentrate.

Quick view Add to cart
View detail
0 out of 5

MARJORAM ESSENTIAL OIL – 15ML

$8.59

MARJORAM ESSENTIAL OIL – 15ML

Name: Marjoram oil, Spanish
Species: Thymus mastichina L., fam. Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Part: Flower/Leaf
Country: Spain

Colour: Pale yellow liquid.

Consistency: Thin

Note: Middle

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Aromatic Scent: Marjoram Spanish Essential Oil has a spicy, warm, herbaceous odor, much more camphoraceous and medicinal smelling than the Sweet Marjoram.

Description: Marjoram Essential Oil is derived from the plant – a bushy perennial growing up to 60cm in height with a hairy stem, dark green oval leaves and small whitish flowers found in clusters. The entire plant is extremely aromatic.

Common Uses: Marjoram Spanish Essential Oil is typically used on sore, tired aching muscles. It can also be used as a relaxant or sedative. It has applications for comforting, warming, restoring, soothing, acting as a decongestant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, or an antifungal agent.

Quick view Add to cart
View detail
0 out of 5

PATCHOULI ESSENTIAL OIL – 15ML

$8.95

PATCHOULI ESSENTIAL OIL – 15ML

Name: Patchouli oil, Dark
Species: Pogostemon cablin Benth. (P. patchouli Pellet), fam. Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Part: Leaf
Method: Steam Distilled
Country: China

Consistency: Thick

Note: Base

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Description: Patchouli is a very fragrant herb with soft oval leaves and square stems. It grows from 2 to 3 feet in height and provides an unusual odor that is nonetheless characteristic of patchouli when the leaves are rubbed.The colour of the patchouli oil is affected by the distillation machine. If distillation is done in a stainless steel vessel the colour of the oil will be light, but if done in an iron vessel the colour will be darker.

Common Uses: Patchouli is recognized by aromatherapists as being effective for combating nervous disorders, helping with dandruff, sores, skin irritations and acne. The specific properties include use as an antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, anti-emetic, antimicrobal, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antitoxic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicidal, nerving, prophylactic, stimulating and tonic agent. In the perfumery industry, it is interesting to note that Patchouli improves with age, and that the aged product is what is preferred over freshly harvested. In aromatherapy, Patchouli is an excellent fixative that can help extend other, more expensive oils.

Quick view Add to cart
View detail